Revised 06/26/2018. Next spring, OSCA will publish the proposed adjusted amounts and invite public comment prior to finalization. All non-auto tort claim link To file Medicare eligibility on ALL bodily injury claims against the state:LL bodily injury claims: Medicare eligility report form FOR STATE AGENCY USE ONLY. In Oregon, the time limit for submitting a notice of tort claim is 180 days from the date of your injury for injury claims. Incident Use professional pre-built templates to fill in and sign documents online faster. Section 30.265 says that "every public body is subject to civil action for its torts and those of its officers, employees and agents acting within the scope of their employment or duties" -- with certain limitations. Oregon Case Update: Tort Claim Notice: What is Required? 62 votes. endobj Forms. If you cant understand it, feel free to call our office at (503) 222-4411 for help.